SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Ambrettolide

Our product range includes a wide range of ambrettolide.

Ambrettolide

Ambrettolide
  • Ambrettolide
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade, Bio-Tech Grade, Reagent Grade, Technical Grade
Physical Statesolid, Crystals, Powder
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory, Commerical, Domestic

We manufacture the Macrocyclic musk (Ambrettolide).
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ambrettolide

Ambrettolide
  • Ambrettolide
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Grade StandardAnalytical Grade, Technical Grade, Reagent Grade, Bio-Tech Grade
Physical Statesolid, Liquid, Crystals, Powder, Granules
UsageCommerical, Laboratory, Industrial, Domestic

Our company has risen to prominence in the field of manufacture and export of Ambrettolide. Ambrettolide is a macrocyclic musk which has exceptional diffusion and a very fine character. Its influence in a composition can be perceived at all evaporation levels.It is a superb fixative and highly substantive, and yet exalts the top note of a fragrance in an exceptional manner.

 

Features:

  • Highly pure
  • Affordable price
  • Quality tested
  • Correctly formulated


Type:


  • Musky, Powerful, Warm, Ambrette seed, Fruity. Intensely powerful substantive musk odor with depth and richness. Hints of Floral and red fruit sweetness


Usages:


  • Fine Fragrance, Beauty Care, Soap, Laundry Care


Recommended Use Level:


  • 0.1% - 2%

 

Fact Sheet:


  • Chemical Name: Oxacycloheptadec-10-en-2-0ne
  • Chemical formula: C16H28O2 Molecular
  • Weight: 252.39
  • Boiling Point: 180°C – 190°C (16mm Hg)
  • Flash Point: > 92°C
  • Colour: Colorless to Pale yellow CAS No : 28645-51-4 EINECS No : 249-120-7 ITC (HS) No : 3301 9033 FEMA: 4145 FDA : 172.515 REACH Pre Regd No: 05-2114629790-45-0000
  • Purity: 98% min by G.C,

Characteristics:

  • It is one of the macro cyclic musk occurring naturally and is a superb fixative showing a synergetic and amplifying effect on perfumes Odor : In slightly diluted alcohol a floral musky, sweet and pleasant odour Usage : Performs as an aging mellowing agent in flavor compositions upto 0.7 ppm used. The fixative effect is easily recognized at 0.5% to 1.0% levels. It is a replacement to any nitro cyclic musk compounds. Stability : Acid Cleaner Liquid, fabric softener, hair spray, liquid detergent. Shampoo, soap. Deo stick, anti perspirant, candle, hard surface cleaner.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products

Shellac Flakes
Shellac Flakes
Get Best Quote
Handmade Shellac
Handmade Shellac
Get Best Quote
Shellac
Shellac
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Dinesh Saraogi (CEO)
East West Apartment, No. 78, Canal Street, Ground Floor Shribhumi
Lake Town, Kolkata- 700048, West Bengal, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS